You are currently viewing a previous season

Scott E. Clark's 2022 Brackets

ChampBracket NameStatusGroupsPTSPCT
Ambush of TigersGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026145094
Bask of CrocodilesGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026143092
Battery of BarracudasGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026137083
Bloat of HippopotamusesGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026142092
Bloom of JellyfishGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026140085
Cling of KoalasGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026131079
Coalition of CheetahsGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026146094
Consortium of OctopusesGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026153097
Conspiracy of LemursGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026153097
Crossing of ZebrasGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026136083
Exaltation of LarksGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026142092
Fever of StingraysGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026140085
Gaze of RaccoonsGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026138084
Implausibility of GnusGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026131079
Murder of CrowsGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026134081
Mustering of StorksGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026139085
Ostentation of PeacocksGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026136083
Parliament of OwlsGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026122072
Quiver of CobrasGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026107061
Rhumba of RattlesnakesGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026114067
Shiver of SharksGame OverMedea's Madness 377102694050
Shrewdness of ApesGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026105059
Sleuth of BearsGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026104059
Unkindness of RavensGame OverMedea's Madness 3771026120071
Venue of VulturesGame OverMedea's Madness 377102695051

Cash in on the Madness

Welcome to the 2023 Women's Tournament Challenge. It's that time of year to make your picks and follow your favorite schools all the way to the Final Four in Dallas, Texas!

This season, you can win your share of a $75,000 prize pool as 10 randomly drawn winners will take home the $5,000 Grand Prize. All you have to for a chance to win is one thing - correctly pick the National Champion.

In addition, if you fill out and complete 25 brackets in the 2023 Women's Tournament Challenge, you will also qualify for a chance to win the 25th Anniversary Prize -- 25 randomly drawn winners will go home with $1,000!

Don't forget, the same prize structure applies for the Men's Tournament Challenge as well, so be sure not to miss out on that!

Here are some notable tools and articles to check out as the tournament moves along:

*Restrictions apply. See the Official Rules for details.

Prizes

Pick the correct champion for a chance to win a share of $50,000! Fill out 25 brackets to compete for more cash! See Official Rules for full details.

Connect With Other Players